Authors :

  • Pierre Pétrequin, Laboratoire de Chrono-écologie, CNRS, CRAVA.
  • Anne-Marie Pétrequin, Laboratoire de Chrono-écologie, CNRS, CRAVA.

Photography:

  • Unless otherwise noted, all photographs by P. et A.-M. Pétrequin
  • Chronoecology Laboratory (UMR 6565, CNRS et Université de Franche-Comté).
  • Jura Archaeological Museum, Lons-le-Saunier.
  • Institut Claude-Nicolas Ledoux, Saline Royale d’Arc et Senans.
  • Pour Voir, Paris.

Production:

  • Ministère de la culture et de la communication, Direction de l'administration générale,
  • Mission de la recherche et de la technologie (devenue : Département de la recherche, de l'enseignement supérieur et de la technologie).

Design and planning:

  • Alban-Brice Pimpaud, CNRS / Mission de la recherche et de la technologie.

Site construction and computer work:

  • Christophe Chetaneau, Sylvain Gurtler

Artistic direction and graphics:

  • Zsuzsanna Vandor

English translation:

  • Mark Carlson

Watercolors:

  • Gérard Monthel

3D computer work and adaptation of maps and drawings:

  • Alban-Brice Pimpaud

Sound design and original score:

  • Tony Houziaux

Game:

  • Design : Adeline Guimond
  • Developpement : Rob Campbell

Acknowledgements:

  • Marie-Jeanne Lambert, conservatrice du Musée d’archéologie du Jura, Lons-le-Saunier.
  • Françoise Carp, secrétaire général de l’Institut Claude-Nicolas Ledoux, Saline Royale d’Arc et Senans.
  • Hervé Richard, Laboratoire de Chrono-écologie (UMR 6565, CNRS et Université de Franche-Comté).
  • Michel Bottin, Département de l'organisation et des systèmes d'information, ministère de la Culture.
  • Jacques Tarrête, ministère de la Culture, Direction de l’architecture et du patrimoine, Sous-direction de l’archéologie.
  • Bernard Randoin, ministère de la Culture, Direction de l’architecture et du patrimoine, Sous-direction de l’archéologie.
  • Charles-Tanguy Le Roux, Service Régional de l’Archéologie, DRAC Bretagne.
  • Jean Vaquer, CNRS
  • Alex R. Furger
  • Helmut Schlichtherle
  • John Coles
  • Michel Egloff
  • Patrizia Frontini
  • Stefania Casini
  • Ausilio Priuli
  • Raffaele C. De Marinis
  • Henry de Lumley
  • Aline Visseyrias, CRAVA
  • Claude Bernard, CRAVA
  • Christophe Bontemps, CRAVA
  • Caroline Schaal, Laboratoire de Chrono-écologie (UMR 6565, CNRS et Université de Franche-Comté), CRAVA
  • Florence Bongni, CRAVA
  • Gilbert Fournier, CRAVA
  • Michel Magny, Laboratoire de Chrono-écologie (UMR 6565, CNRS et Université de Franche-Comté), CRAVA
  • Olivier Girardclos, CRAVA
  • Rose-Marie Arbogast, Laboratoire de Chrono-écologie (UMR 6565, CNRS et Université de Franche-Comté), CRAVA
  • Sébastien Favre
  • Sylvie Saintot, CRAVA
  • Amandine Viellet, CRAVA.
  • Jean-Luc Bouvret
  • Pierre Lopinet
  • Jean-Luc Mordefroid
  • Hubert Masurel
  • Jean-Louis Mathieu
  • Robert Négri